MBSE HSSLC Result 2022 (out), check School wise mbse class 12 Result mbse.edu.in

MBSE HSSLC Result 2022: Mizoram Board of School Education (MBSE) Class 12 Result 2022 (declared) checking link available here in the below. If you are searching for MBSE HSSLC Result 2022 for Arts, Science or Commerce stream, then read the page till the end.

I have provided the result checking link here as well as I have guided you how you can check your mbse class 12 result 2022 in online mode.

MBSE HSSLC Result 2022 (declared) check your result in mbse.edu.in

The Mizoram Board Higher Secondary School Leaving Certificate (HSSLC) Examination ended on 25th March 2022. And now the class 12 students under Mizoram Board are waiting for their results.

The Mizoram Board declared the last year  MBSE class 12 Result on 18th June, 2021 in its official website mbse.edu.in . And the MBSE hsslc result 2022 declaration date is also available below in this page.

MBSE HSSLC Result 2022 Highlights

Board NameMizoram Board of School Education(MBSE)
Examination NameMBSE Higher Secondary School Leaving Certificate(HSSLC)
MBSE HSSLC 2022 class 12 Result declaration date23rd May 2022 (expected)
Credentials Required to check the MBSE class 12 result 2022Roll Number and Registration Number
Mode of Result Declarationonline
Result will be declared inmbse.edu.in
mbse hsslc class 12 result 2022

MBSE Higher Secondary School Leaving Certificate (HSSLC) Exam Routine 2022

Dates & DaysTimeSubjects Name
01.03.2022
(Tuesday)
10 a.m -1p.mEnglish
03.03.2022
(Thursday)
10 a.m -1p.mMIL (Mizo/Hindi/Nepali)
08.03.2022
(Tuesday)
10 a.m -1p.mEducation/Psychology (T)/Physics (T)/Accountancy
11.03.2022
(Friday)
10 a.m -1p.mHistory/Biology (T)/Business Mathematics
15.03.2022
(Tuesday)
10 a.m -1p.mPolitical Science/P.A/Business Studies/Chemistry (T)
17.03.2022
(Thursday)
10 a.m -1p.mComputer Science(T)/Home Science(T)
21.03.2022
(Monday)
10 a.m -1p.mMathematics/Geography (T)
23.03.2022
(Wednesday)
10 a.m -1p.mSociology/Geology (T)
25.03.2022
(Friday)
10 a.m -1p.mEconomics
Mbse class 12 routine 2022

How to check Mbse hsslc result 2022 online

Here are the steps to check mbse hsslc (class 12) result online in mbse.edu.in

  • Open a browser like Google Chrome
  • Click on the Result option on the top menu bar of the official website.
Mbse.edu.in result for class 10 and 12
  • Then click on the HSSLC Result 2022 option ( this option appeared after the declaration of the resul 2022)
  • Then you have to fill up your Roll number and Registration number.
  • Then click on Go
Mbse hsslc result

After clicking on Go, you result details will be appeared in front of you.

How to check mbse 2022 class 12 result via SMS or offline

Those students who do not have an internet connection or internet facility on their mobile then they can check their class 12 results via SMS. They have to just type an SMS and send it to a number. The number and the format of the SMS are provided below;

Format of the smsMBSE12 <Roll No>
In which number to be sent5676750

Example: MBSE12 123456789

How to type or write the sms to check the mbse class 12 result via sms

  • Open you Messaging app from where you use to send text messages.
  • Then type the sms format which is provided above.
  • Then enter the number in which you have to sent the sms.
  • Then you have to send the sms.
  • After sending the sms your result will be sent via sms from the mbse official team side.

Information Printed on Mbse hsslc class 12 Marktsheet

There are some details or information printed about the student on mbse class 12 marksheet, which are as follows;

  • Name of the student
  • Roll number
  • Father’s Name
  • Mother’s Name
  • Registration Number
  • Registration Year
  • School Name
  • Centre Code
  • Subjects Name
  • Subjects wise marks
  • Students’ total marks obtained
  • Percentage
  • Result or division
  • Work Experience grade

Mbse hsslc Result 2022 school wise

If you want to check mbse hsslc result 2022 school wise, here I will provide the same after the mbse hsslc result 2022 is out.

Mbse.edu.in Hsslc class 12 Result 2022

If the mbse hsslc result 2022 is yet not published or declared by the board, then wait for the result declaration date. When the mbse class 12 result 2022 declaration date is declared, then we will inform you on this page. So keep in touch with this page on our site faktjobs.com. You can also visit the mbse official website for the mbse hsslc result 2022 declaration date notification.

Click on the below link:

Check the MBSE Results Declaration Date 2022 for classes 10th & 12th

Check Mizoram class 10th Result 2022

Mbse hsslc result Grace marking System

In the Mizoram Board there is a Grace marking system. In this system, if the students failed in one subject by 12 marks, then the board will have to provide the required marks to those students to pass the students.

The Grace marks can be up to 12 marks only. Likewise, if the students failed in two subjects with shortage of 12 marks in total. Then the mbse board can distribute the required shortage marks between two failed subjects. You can these grace marks as Consideration marks.

Percentage requirements to get the Division in Mizoram Class 12 Result

The following percentage of marks represents the particular Division shown in the table:

Percentage of MarksDivision
80℅-100%Distinction
60℅-79%First
50%-59%Second
33%-49Third
32% and belowFail

What after the declaration of mbse class 12 result 2022

Those students who have passed their exam in class 12, they can take admission for further studies. Those students who have passed out class 12 they can go with Art, Science or Commerce stream. They can take admission in B.A, B.Sc or B.Com. Besides, there are some extra courses after class 12. They also can go with those courses after class 12.

Those who have failed in one subject will be given another chance to appear in that subject as a compartment. And those who have failed in two subjects can apply for revaluation by paying the required fees.

Mbse hsslc 2022 compartment rule or Application process

As I said above there will be another chance for the class 12 students who have failed in one subject. They will have to appear another compartment exam after the class 12 result. In this exam, student have to fill up the compartmental application form through their respective school, and have to appear the fail subject in that exam. Students have to work hard for the compartment exam so that they can pass the fail subject.

If the student can pass that compartment subject, then they will be passed the class 12 exam 2022. After the class 12 compartment exam, a new marksheet will be sent to the respective school authorities and the students can collect their marksheet from their school. After collecting their marksheets, they can take admitted for their further studies.

What to do if the students fail hsslc compartment exam.

If the students fail after appearing the hsslc compartment exam 2022, then the students will be completely failed. There will be no other chance for those students in that session. They will have to take admission in class 12 again for the next session or year.

Mbse hsslc 2022 Evaluation  process

If the students failed in two subjects they can apply for revaluation through their respective schools or others. If the students do not satisfy with their marks, they can apply for revaluation. After submitting for revaluation the board check the student’s result book again which is applied for revaluation. If the student failed a subject with a shortage of 1 to 4 marks, then he has a big chance to pass the subject after revaluation.

Mizoram Board Class 12 Result statistics 2022

Along with the class 12 result declaration, Mizoram Board also releases the statistics of the mbse class 12 students performance every year. The statistics include the overall performance, the streamwise performance and the pass percentage of the mbse class 12 students.

Here are the overall statistics of 2020 (previous year) mbse result

ParticularsBoysGirlsTotal
Students Appeared in the exam5067554910616
Students secured Distinction253316569
Students secured First Division123115842815
Students secured Second Division151518143329
Students secured Third Division9658021767
No. of Students failed110310332136
Overall Pass Percentage78.2381.3879.88

Here are the overall statistics for Arts, Commerce, and Science streams students of 2020 (previous year)

ParticularsArts StreamScience StreamCommerce Stream
Students appeared in the exam79902119507
No. of students got Distinction35316551
No. of students got First Division1758898159
No. of students got Second Division2499639191
No. of students got Third Division16278258
Fail175333548
Pass percentage78.0684.1990.53

Mbse hsslc (class 12) 2022 Toppers Lists

The Mizoram Board will also release the toppers students lists of Higher Secondary School Leaving Certificate Examination 2022. These toppers students may be from Arts, Commerce, or Science stream under the Mizoram Board.

Sl. No.NamesStramsMarks
1.Lalremsiama DarchhunScience470
2.Lalhriatpuia RalteCommerce455
3.Christina Lalchhandami LalrawnArts454

Conclusion

These are the information about mbse hslc result 2022. I have provided the direct mbse class 12 results checking link for those who want to check their mbse class 12 result 2022. Now I hope you are clear with the mbse hslc result 2022 details on this page. If you have any doubt about the same then feel free to comment below. Thanks for giving your valuable time to this page.


MBSE Class 12 Result checking 2022 Linkclick here
Home Pageclick here

Leave a Comment